CUSTOM CABLES ASSEMBLIES

PSI provides the largest selection of custom copper and fiber cables solution
Serving the communication and IT industry.
We offer a wide range of products manufactured to the highest standards, 100% tested
and using only the finest materials from leading manufactures.
All of our products are supplied with a Limited Lifetime Warranty.

  • Copper Cables
  • Modular Patch Cords
  • 25 Pair Trunk Harnesses
  • Custom Harnesses
  • T1 Cables
  • DS3 Cables
  • DS4 Cables
  • V.35 Cables
  • Serial Cables (RS232, 449, 485, 530)
  • SCSI Cables
  • Ethernet Cables
  • Token Ring Cables
  • Coaxial Cables
  • Twinaxial Cables
  • 110 Patch Cords
  • Telco Cables
  • USB Cables
  • 3.5 Audio Cables
  • KVM Cables
  • DVI Cables
  • Fiber Optic Cables
  • Multimode Cables
  • Singlemode Cables
  • 900 Micron and Ribbon Pigtails
  • Standard Patch Cords
  • Mini-cord Patch Cords
  • Indoor Multi-Fiber Cables
  • OSP (Outside Plant) Multi-fiber
  • Indoor / Outdoor Multi-fiber Cables
  • All Standard Connectors (ST, SC, FC)
  • SFF (Small Form Factor) (MTRJ, LC, MU)
  • MTP / MPO / MPX Assemblies
  • Standard Physical Contact
  • Ultra Polish (UPC)
  • Angle Polish (APC)
  • Toslink Cables
  • Custom Configurations